Tuesday's Scores

Published 11-14-2018

0 Ratings

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson Prep Academy 59, Traders Point Christian 10

Avon 67, Terre Haute South 31

Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Bloomington South 50

Bellmont 68, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 60

Carmel 46, Zionsville 44

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 53, Huntington North 46

Central Noble 61, Bethany Christian 24

Churubusco 40, Lakeland Christian 21

Clinton Central 33, Carroll (Flora

Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 53, Huntington North 46

Central Noble 61, Bethany Christian 24

Churubusco 40, Lakeland Christian 21

Clinton Central 33, Carroll (Flora) 31

Clinton Prairie 62, Western 26

Columbia City 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 42

Columbus North 59, Southport 45

Crothersville 54, Borden 26

Da

Churubusco 40, Lakeland Christian 21

Clinton Central 33, Carroll (Flora) 31

Clinton Prairie 62, Western 26

Columbia City 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 42

Columbus North 59, Southport 45

Crothersville 54, Borden 26

Daleville 59, Knightstown 39

Eastern Hancock 76, Union (Modoc) 14

Elkhart Christian 53, Jimtown 40

Fremont 39, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 32

Ft. Wayne Concordia 63, E. Noble 32

Garrett 56, Ft. Wayne North 39

Glenn 56, Culver Academy 32

Greencastle 68, Southmont 24

Greensburg 91, Shelbyville 29

Hamilton Hts. 47, Guerin Catholic 27

Hamilton Southeastern 77, Indpls Perry Meridian 14

Heritage 46, Ft. Wayne Wayne 35

Indiana Deaf 55, Bethesda Christian 39

Indpls Brebeuf 41, Eminence 26

Jeffersonville 64, Providence 16

Kankakee Valley 87, Oregon-Davis 51

Lakeland 54, Wawasee 34

Lapel 86, Elwood 38

Lawrenceburg 49, Oldenburg 47

Linton 61, Barr-Reeve 27

Loogootee 59, Mitchell 44

Madison Shawe 54, Columbus Christian 32

Martinsville 43, Bloomington North 23

Mississinewa 57, Bluffton 49

Monroe Central 68, Wes-Del 10

N. Harrison 70, Crawford Co. 39

N. Putnam 36, Covington 33

New Palestine 58, Franklin Central 33

New Washington 43, Austin 39

NorthWood 47, Elkhart Central 40

Northview 59, Riverton Parke 24

Northwestern 63, Tipton 55

Oak Hill 47, Jay Co. 39

Orleans 68, Shoals 32

Owen Valley 60, W. Vigo 53

Pioneer 60, N. Miami 41

Rock Creek Academy 42, Clarksville 39

S. Bend Clay 51, S. Bend Trinity 43

S. Dearborn 33, Madison 31

S. Knox 54, Dubois 31

Scottsburg 76, S. Central (Elizabeth) 29

Springs Valley 56, N. Daviess 27

Tippecanoe Valley 82, Logansport 51

Tri 44, Hagerstown 26

Tri-West 65, Sheridan 34

Union Co. 39, Northeastern 38, OT

University 63, Waldron 42

W. Washington 73, Christian Academy 13

Washington 45, Eastern (Greene) 29

Western Boone 63, Plainfield 56

Westview 59, Lakewood Park 30

Westville 63, S. Bend Career Academy 9

Whitko 50, Peru 43

Winchester 54, Yorktown 38

Woodlan 57, Prairie Hts. 32

Johnson County Tournament=

First Round=

Center Grove 49, Indian Creek 22

Lafayette Tournament=

First Round=

Benton Central 75, Lafayette Catholic 44

Lafayette Jeff 78, W. Lafayette 70

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.